Privacy Policy

iGamio focuses on the protection of personal information which will be provided by the users. The user agrees that his/her use of the mobile application with consent to the distribution of information shall be in accordance of the terms as stated by the Privacy Polciy.

The Privacy Policy is in the form of an electronic contract that comes under the Information Technology Act of 2000. The Privacy Policy will not be in requirement of any physical, or digital signature and will be a legally binding document between the mobile application and the user.

iGamio takes the privacy of its users as a priority of the top level. We will be committed to safeguard the privacy of our valued users while also providing them with quality service. User information will be kept intact without it being rented or sold to any third party. A high standard of security ensures that the personal information of the user remains in safe hands. While iGamio does its best to protect the users information, in relation to the protection of the personal data, the mobile app does not ensure the security of the data transmitted via the telephone or the internet.

Access to the contents available in the mobile application is conditional only upon the users approval of the Privacy Policy which is advisable to be read together with terms and condition of use.

Information collected

iGamio automatically tracts and collects the following categories of information when one uses the App in full effect.

  1. IP Addresses
  2. Domain servers
  3. Varied information with respect to the device being used. Interaction of the respective device with the App.
Personal Information Collected

In order to get the best services off the App, iGamio will require the users to provide specific information that personally identifies them. The following categories of information includes:

  1. Contact date (such as the users phone number, email and the details of one's contacts)
  2. Demographic date (such as the users location details and time zone)s
  3. Financial data (such as the users account details, credit or debit card details, e-wallet details etc. in case of distribution of cash prizes and coupons).

iGamio could transmit the personal information of users to the App's internal servers . However, the personal information is immediately deleted once the user deletes the App, except to the extent ir is necessary to store the same under applicable laws. Having said that, iGamio has implemented commercially managerial, operational and technical security measures to protect the misuse and alteration of personal information which is under our care.

Our App could contain links of third party applications or websites. If the user agrees and understand the privacy policies of the these websites then it will not be under our control.

Disclosure of personal information

iGamio does not disclose the user's personal information to a third party other than the mobile application's affiliates based on strict adherence and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and other security measures.

iGamio uses its best efforts to use information in a way that no individual is identified for the following reasons:

  1. For strategic development, data mining and business analytics.
  2. For swift delivery of prizes and coupons to the users.
  3. For building up marketing profiles.
  4. For auditing the usage of the App.
  5. For maintaining a relationship with our partners and advertisers
  6. For a better user experience in relation to the App.

iGamio reserves the right to disclose Personal Information if required to do so by law or if We believe that it is necessary to do so to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of iGamio, the App, or Our Users.

Confidentiality

iGamio intends to not share the personal information of with third parties, unless the disclosure of one's personal information the App collects is necessary for permitted use or to:

  1. Comply with a court order or a legal process.
  2. Protect the rights, property or safety of the mobile application or another party.
  3. Enforce the Agreement, including Terms
  4. Respond to the claims that a posting of any such content violates the rights of the third-parties.
Security

The security of our users personal information has always been important to us. iGamio follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the information handed to us, both during transmission as well as once the App has received it. The information gathered on our platform is safely secured within our controlled database. The database will be stored on servers that are secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.

Having said that, there is no such thing as complete security, and we do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of the user's personal information. If we become aware that one's personal information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, iGamio will then use reasonable efforts to notify the user of the nature and extent of such disclosure .

Cookies

In order to enhance the responsiveness of the sites for our users, iGamio may use "cookies", or other electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor on the platform a unique yet random number as a user identification to understand the user's interest using the identified computer. Unless one voluntarily identifies himself/herself, iGamio will have no way of detecting who the user is, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. Our web servers are designed to collect limited information about the user's computer connection to the internet, which includes the IP address, when an individual visits out platform. The user's IP address does not identify an individual personally. We use this information to deliver Our web pages to You upon request, to tailor Our site to the interests of Our Users, to measure traffic within Our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where Our visitors come. Updates and changes to privacy policy

iGamio reserves the right, at any time, to update or modify the Privacy Policy. Therefore, it is advisable to review the privacy policy on a frequent basis. If there is an altercation, then we will post the changes on our page. In all cases, use of information We collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

Your rights

The user has the right to correct any errors in the personal information handed over to us. The individual could request us in writing that we cease to use the personal information any further.

Restriction of liability

The mobile application doesn't make any promises, claims or guarantees about the accuracy, adequacy, or completeness of the contents available through iGamio and often disclaims the possibility of errors and omissions in the contents available.

No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed ,including but not bound to the warranties of non-infringement of the third party rights, merchantability, fitness and title for a particular purpose and freedom from a virus , is given with respect to the contents present through the App or its links to other internet platforms which could be available through the App.

Reference of the App to a specific product, process, service, firm or corporation name will be for the information and convenience of the public. This does not endorse, recommend or favor the mobile application.